School Records

PLAINFIELD CENTRAL BOYS TRACK

Fresh-Soph School Records

 

INDOOR

 

Event                     Athlete                                                           Record                    Year             

3200M Relay              Lubanski-Lawrence-Gaska-Barraza, E                      8:43.7                         2008

Frosh 4 Lap Relay      Small-Rumbers-Hay-Mayo                                        1:21.1                         2004

F-S 4 Lap Relay          Tolbert-DiNardo-Brendel-Meeks                               1:18.8                         2008

3200M Run                Jonathon Goetsch                                                      9:53.55                        2017

55M Highs                  Justin Small                                                               8.0                               2005

50M Dash                   Charles Howell                                                           6.13                            2001

55M Dash                   Kahmari Montgomery                                                6.49                            2013

800M Run                   Joe Karas                                                                    2:06.6                         2003

Frosh 800M Relay      Tolbert-Barraza-E-Morgan-Meeks                             1:45.3                         2007

800M Relay                 Dunson, Montgomery, Thigpen, Aikins                     1:40.2                         2013

1000M Run                Matt Lawrence                                                                        2:57.0                         2008

400M Dash                 Richard Todd                                                              54.81                         2019

600M Run                   Erick Barraza                                                             1:31.7                         2008

600 Yard Run             Dylan Brady                                                               1:27.88                        2014

55M Lows                   Justin Small                                                               8.0                               2005

200M INT                    JP Teach                                                                     29.2                            2006

1600M Run                Joe Karas                                                                    4:33.1                         2003

200M Dash                 Issiah Dunson                                                             24.33                          2014
300 Yard Dash           Giuliano DiNardo                                                       35.1                            2009

1600M Relay              Lawson-Brotarlo-McClinon-Lentz                             3:44.8                         2017

High Jump                 Mark Baron                                                                5’10”                           2006

Long Jump                 Geremiah Lawson                                                      22’5”                           2017

Triple Jump                Geremiah Lawson                                                      42’7”                           2017

Pole Vault                   Josh Winder                                                               15’1”                           2007

Shot-Put                     Kyle Mitchell                                                               49’3”                           2011

 

OUTDOOR

Event                     Athlete                                                           Record                    Year

3200M Relay              Lullo, Gerding, Barraza, Martinez                             8:30.4                         2007

400M Relay                 Fox, Lentz, Cercone, Edozie                                       45.53                          2017

3200M Run                Joe Karas                                                                    9:54.6                         2003

110M Highs                Justin Small                                                               15.5                            2005

100M Dash                 Brandon Cervantes                                                    11.0                            2000

800M Run                   John Lullo                                                                  2:03.5                         2007

800M Relay                 Dunson, Aikins, Thigpen, Montgomery                     1:33.91                        2013

400M Dash                 Giuliano DiNardo                                                       52.1                            2009

300M INT                    Sebastian Perhon                                                       42.21                          2013

1600M Run                Joe Karas                                                                    4:22.91                        2003

200M Dash                 Kahmari Montgomery                                                22.18                          2013

1600M Relay              Scola, Aikins, Giarratano, Kohon                              3:39.8                         2010

High Jump                 Mark Baron                                                                6’0”                             2006

Long Jump                 Geremiah Lawson                                                      23’8.5”                         2017

Triple Jump                Geremiah Lawson                                                      43’11”                         2017

Pole Vault                   Luke Winder                                                               15’9”                           2012

Shot-Put                     Kyle Mitchell                                                               48’2.5”                         2011

Discus                        Kyle Mitchell                                                               142’11”                        2011

 

PLAINFIELD CENTRAL BOYS TRACK

Varsity School Records

 

INDOOR

 

Event                          Athlete                                                                        Record                         Year                

3200M Relay                Lubanski, Cobian, Allen, Lawrence                              8:19.4                          2010

4 Lap Relay                  Small, Hahne, Murad, Jackson                                    1:15.5                          2006

3200M Run                 Jonathon Goetsch                                                        9:40.06                        2019

55M Highs                   Jonathan Anderson                                                     7.6                               2007

50M Dash                    Brenton Emmanuel                                                     5.9                               2003

55M Dash                    Kahmari Montgomery                                                  6.44                             2015

60M Dash                    Kahmari Montgomery                                                  6.84                             2015

800M Run                   Matt Lawrence                                                             1:59.5                          2010

800M Relay                  Tolbert-Barraza-E-Morgan-Meeks                                1:45.3                          2007

800M Relay                  Hernandez, Rumbers, Anderson, Murad                      1:33.6                          2007

1000M Run                 Matt Lawrence                                                             2:40.7                          2010

400M Dash                  Dayvy Rivas                                                                 52.8                             2010

600M Run                   Mike Mendez                                                               1:25.7                          2006

600 Yard Run              John Principato                                                           1:19.89                         2014

55M Lows                    Jonathan Anderson                                                     7.4                               2007

200M INT                     Dwayne Hernandez                                                      26.3                             2007

1600M Run                 Jonathan Goetsch                                                          4:29.91                          2019

200M Dash                  Kahmari Montgomery                                                  22.12                           2015
300M Dash                  Derek Maass                                                                39.5                             1999

1600M Relay                Montgomery, Perhon, Dunson, Montalto                     3:30.91                         2015

High Jump                  Mike Lyons                                                                  6’7”                              2016

Long Jump                  Geremiah Lawson                                                        22’5”                            2017

Triple Jump                 Akwasi Aikins                                                              46’4.5”                         2015

Pole Vault                    Luke Winder                                                                17’5”                            2014

Shot-Put                      Justin Goebel                                                              54’4.5”                         1999

OUTDOOR

Event                          Athlete                                                                        Record                         Year

3200M Relay                Grimm, Patchin, Johnson, Mendez                              7:55.7                          2006

DMR                            Lawrence, Allen, Vasilenko, Lubanski                          11:05                           2010

SMR                            Montgomery, Dunson, Montalto, Lyons                       3:36.21                         2015

400M Relay                  Cervants, Schreiner, Howell, Shields                           42.1                             2001

3200M Run                 Jonathan Goetsch                                                        9:29.26                          2019

110M Highs                 Jonathan Anderson                                                     14.1                             2007

100M Dash                  Kahmari Montgomery                                                  10.62                           2015

800M Run                   Mike Giocolo                                                                1:56.85                         2013

800M Relay                  Cervantes, Emanuel, Howell, Shields                           1:28.0                          2001

400M Dash                  Kahmari Montgomery                                                  46.85                           2014

300M INT                     JP Teach                                                                      39.6                             2006

1600M Run                 John Lyons                                                                  4:22.52                         2015

200M Dash                  Kahmari Montgomery                                                  21.05                           2015

1600M Relay                Daviston, Rivas, Kohon, Lengsfeld                               3:23.5                          2011

High Jump                  Mike Lyons                                                                  6’8”                              2016

Long Jump                  Geremiah Lawson                                                        23’9.5”                         2018

Triple Jump                 Mark Hardman                                                            47’.5”                           2009

Pole Vault                    Luke Winder                                                                17’3.75”                        2014

Shot-Put                      Bob Long                                                                     56’7.5”                         1966

Discus                         Jason McMillen                                                           167’.5”                         1990

Class 1600M Relay      Giarratano, Kohon, Rivas, Gaska                                 3:34.2                          2010

4x1600M Relay            Mcintyre, Newill, Keneth, Goetsch                               19:30.60                        2017

Shuttle Hurdle Relay   Lengsfeld, Watson, Ball, Ba’ad                                     1:08.6                          2011